10 Tanners Row Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated Value: $1,405,374 - $1,584,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
6,213
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Tanners Row, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $1,508,344, approximately $242 per square foot. 10 Tanners Row is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including West Chatham Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Norton William R
Bought by
Edwards Anthony and Edwards Keva Renee Pierre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Burnsed Jeffrey
Bought by
Norton William R and Norton Susan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Anthony | $63,000 | -- | |
| Norton William R | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,317 | $520,360 | $58,000 | $462,360 |
| 2024 | $94 | $515,640 | $58,000 | $457,640 |
| 2023 | $9,444 | $432,800 | $58,000 | $374,800 |
| 2022 | $9,973 | $378,400 | $50,000 | $328,400 |
| 2021 | $9,914 | $316,120 | $36,960 | $279,160 |
| 2020 | $8,529 | $296,080 | $28,160 | $267,920 |
| 2019 | $8,528 | $249,520 | $28,160 | $221,360 |
| 2018 | $964 | $28,160 | $28,160 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $809 | $25,200 | $25,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $671 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map