10 Taylor St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,311
Studio
--
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Taylor St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $93,311, approximately $124 per square foot. 10 Taylor St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Grasakis Anthony G
Bought by
Joquin Teresa and Joquin Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Lourenco Mark
Bought by
Grasakis Anthony G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Courniotes Ismini P and Courniotes Chrysanthe
Bought by
Lourenco Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joquin Teresa | $79,000 | None Available | |
| Grasakis Anthony G | $4,500 | -- | |
| Lourenco Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 | $112,400 | $31,800 | $80,600 |
| 2024 | $2,558 | $80,500 | $31,200 | $49,300 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $73,100 | $28,400 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $36,100 | $24,700 | $11,400 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $40,000 | $27,400 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $40,000 | $27,400 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $38,100 | $26,100 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $36,200 | $24,800 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $37,500 | $29,100 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $37,500 | $29,100 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $37,500 | $29,100 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $37,500 | $29,100 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map