10 Terrie Rd Farmington, CT 06032
Estimated Value: $413,581 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Terrie Rd, Farmington, CT 06032 and is currently estimated at $457,645, approximately $338 per square foot. 10 Terrie Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including East Farms School, West Woods Upper Elementary School, and Irving A. Robbins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Follacchio Ann T
Bought by
Ann T Follacchio Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Pappalardo David and Pappalardo Amy
Bought by
Follacchio Ann T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann T Follacchio Lt | -- | -- | |
| Follacchio Ann T | $192,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Follacchio Ann T | $85,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Follacchio Ann T | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Follacchio Ann T | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,096 | $191,450 | $91,420 | $100,030 |
| 2024 | $4,872 | $191,450 | $91,420 | $100,030 |
| 2023 | $4,635 | $191,450 | $91,420 | $100,030 |
| 2022 | $4,653 | $158,690 | $76,200 | $82,490 |
| 2021 | $4,572 | $158,690 | $76,200 | $82,490 |
| 2020 | $4,439 | $158,690 | $76,200 | $82,490 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $158,690 | $76,200 | $82,490 |
| 2018 | $4,313 | $158,690 | $76,200 | $82,490 |
| 2017 | $4,591 | $172,080 | $83,300 | $88,780 |
| 2016 | $4,436 | $172,080 | $83,300 | $88,780 |
| 2015 | $4,304 | $172,080 | $83,300 | $88,780 |
| 2014 | $4,206 | $172,080 | $83,300 | $88,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map