$3,495,000

Estimated payment $21,407/month

Total Views 4,558
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
6,200 Sq Ft
$564 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

NOTHING ELSE LIKE THIS IN SEDONA. STR FRIENDLY. Reimagined in 2017, this 6,200 SF executive residence at Canyon Mesa Country Club commands sweeping views of Sedona's red rocks, golf course, and Tonto National Forest. Three levels of fully remodeled living, primary suite with direct access to a heated private pool and spa, theater room with bar, private fitness room, and a self-contained mother-in-law suite with its own entrance, garage, and kitchenette. Vaulted ceilings with wood beams throughout. 7 garages, including two full-size RV bays, a workshop, loft, and three additional storage rooms. A 21kW solar system offsets operating costs. HOA covers all exterior maintenance plus unlimited golf, tennis, and pickleball on one of the nation's top-ranked executive courses. GENUINELY MUST SEE.

Listing Agent

Jack Johnson

Posterity 44 LLC License #BR682052000 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,883

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 9,474 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Perimeter Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $2,028 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 7 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 6,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry

Accessible Home Design

  • Customized Wheelchair Accessible
  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more

• West Sedona Elementary School
  • Sedona Red Rock Junior/Senior High Middle School
  • Sedona Red Rock Junior/Senior High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 41
  • Assessor Parcel Number 405-46-107-A

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Canyon Mesa Cc Townh Association, Phone Number (928) 284-0595
  • Canyon Mesa Country Club Phase 1 2Nd Amd Subdivision
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,883

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

9,474 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$2,028 per month

Parking

7

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 2028.0
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2017
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2017
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2017
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: CANYON MESA COUNTRY CLUB PHASE 1 2ND AMD
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 563.71
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full, Exterior Entry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Tile
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry, Accessible Door – 32in+ Wide, Customized Wheelchair Accessible
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 6200.0
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Mechanical Sun Shds, Screens, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Perimeter
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s), Balcony, Rain Gutters
  • Lot Features: Borders Preserve/Public Land, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Heated, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s), Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Panoramic, Red Rocks/Boulders
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: Three or More Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 7.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Golf Cart Garage, Garage Door Opener, Separate Strge Area, RV Garage, Off Street
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 7.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Propane, Phone Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Propane, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Gated, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 2028.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: canyon mesa cc townh
  • Phone: 928-284-0595
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 2028.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: HOA Transfer Fee

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: West Sedona Elementary School
  • High School: Sedona Red Rock Junior/Senior High School
  • Junior High Dist: Sedona-Oak Creek JUSD #9
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sedona Red Rock Junior/Senior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9474.0
  • Parcel #: 405-46-107-A

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8883.0
  • Tax Book Number: 405.0
  • Tax Lot: 41
  • Tax Map Number: 46.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $8,883 $227,082 -- --
2026 $8,520 $201,288 -- --
2024 $8,279 $197,229 -- --
2023 $8,279 $115,138 $4,289 $110,849
2022 $8,130 $91,258 $3,817 $87,441
2021 $8,247 $88,742 $3,817 $84,925
2020 $8,248 $0 $0 $0
2019 $8,167 $0 $0 $0
2018 $7,795 $0 $0 $0
2017 $8,053 $0 $0 $0
2016 $7,947 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $3,495,000 0.0% $564 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Off Market $3,495,000 -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $3,495,000 +454.8% $564 / Sq Ft
03/01/2016 03/01/16 Sold $630,000 -9.4% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/29/2016 02/29/16 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2016 01/01/16 For Sale $695,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pioneer Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pioneer Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $630,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $322,700 No Value Available
Previous Owner $275,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7011163

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 405-46-107A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.