10 Timber Point Rd Rock Hill, NY 12775
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $760,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,497
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Timber Point Rd, Rock Hill, NY 12775 and is currently estimated at $669,128, approximately $267 per square foot. 10 Timber Point Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Challa Surya
Bought by
Johnson Clinton N and Lee Sue N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,974
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Reichbach Norman
Bought by
Brener Noel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Clinton N | $325,000 | Misc Company | |
| Brener Noel | $310,000 | Eric Jay Groper |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Clinton N | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,656 | $319,800 | $82,300 | $237,500 |
| 2024 | $13,656 | $314,900 | $82,300 | $232,600 |
| 2023 | $13,249 | $314,900 | $82,300 | $232,600 |
| 2022 | $13,102 | $314,900 | $82,300 | $232,600 |
| 2021 | $13,184 | $314,900 | $82,300 | $232,600 |
| 2020 | $12,534 | $314,900 | $82,300 | $232,600 |
| 2019 | $12,204 | $314,900 | $82,300 | $232,600 |
| 2018 | $12,204 | $314,900 | $82,300 | $232,600 |
| 2017 | $12,193 | $314,900 | $82,300 | $232,600 |
| 2016 | $12,217 | $314,900 | $82,300 | $232,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $314,900 | $82,300 | $232,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $314,900 | $82,300 | $232,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map