10 Turnberry Dr Lincroft, NJ 07738
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $1,094,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Turnberry Dr, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and is currently estimated at $969,083, approximately $428 per square foot. 10 Turnberry Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Lincroft Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Reitman Michael
Bought by
Dapra Jason and Dapra Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,939
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$765,144
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dapra Jason | $515,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dapra Jason | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,588 | $868,300 | $500,000 | $368,300 |
| 2024 | $12,096 | $765,200 | $341,500 | $423,700 |
| 2023 | $12,096 | $696,000 | $312,500 | $383,500 |
| 2022 | $12,293 | $647,600 | $282,500 | $365,100 |
| 2021 | $12,293 | $591,000 | $266,300 | $324,700 |
| 2020 | $12,480 | $583,700 | $266,300 | $317,400 |
| 2019 | $12,290 | $581,900 | $266,300 | $315,600 |
| 2018 | $12,064 | $556,700 | $266,300 | $290,400 |
| 2017 | $11,610 | $530,400 | $245,000 | $285,400 |
| 2016 | $11,149 | $523,200 | $245,000 | $278,200 |
| 2015 | $11,472 | $519,800 | $245,000 | $274,800 |
| 2014 | $10,550 | $466,200 | $215,000 | $251,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map