10 Turnstone Ct Simpsonville, SC 29680
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Turnstone Ct, Simpsonville, SC 29680 and is currently estimated at $278,111, approximately $178 per square foot. 10 Turnstone Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Robert E. Cashion Elementary School, Woodmont Middle School, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Cato Homes Inc
Bought by
Ramirez Deanne Blas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Deanne Blas | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $7,100 | $1,630 | $5,470 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $6,170 | $920 | $5,250 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $6,170 | $920 | $5,250 |
| 2022 | $999 | $6,170 | $920 | $5,250 |
| 2021 | $983 | $6,170 | $920 | $5,250 |
| 2020 | $917 | $5,370 | $800 | $4,570 |
| 2019 | $891 | $5,370 | $800 | $4,570 |
| 2018 | $965 | $5,370 | $800 | $4,570 |
| 2017 | $966 | $5,370 | $800 | $4,570 |
| 2016 | $927 | $134,170 | $20,000 | $114,170 |
| 2015 | $922 | $134,170 | $20,000 | $114,170 |
| 2014 | $926 | $136,170 | $22,000 | $114,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map