10 Twin Brooks Rd Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $2,769,000 - $3,604,000
Studio
--
Bath
6,298
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Twin Brooks Rd, Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $3,277,051, approximately $520 per square foot. 10 Twin Brooks Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wandell Elementary School, Saddle River Day School, and Alpine Learning Group.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Aloi Ricki J and Aloi Vincent
Bought by
Hajal Sam and Ruba Hanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,280,000
Outstanding Balance
$828,274
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,448,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Post Kalmon
Bought by
Aloi Ricki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hajal Sam | $2,750,000 | -- | |
| Aloi Ricki | $1,660,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hajal Sam | $1,280,000 | |
| Closed | Hajal Sam | $729,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,707 | $2,481,400 | $905,000 | $1,576,400 |
| 2024 | $25,335 | $2,481,400 | $905,000 | $1,576,400 |
| 2023 | $24,665 | $2,481,400 | $905,000 | $1,576,400 |
| 2022 | $24,665 | $2,481,400 | $905,000 | $1,576,400 |
| 2021 | $22,854 | $2,481,400 | $905,000 | $1,576,400 |
| 2020 | $23,797 | $2,481,400 | $905,000 | $1,576,400 |
| 2019 | $22,854 | $2,481,400 | $905,000 | $1,576,400 |
| 2018 | $22,481 | $2,481,400 | $905,000 | $1,576,400 |
| 2017 | $21,447 | $2,117,200 | $900,000 | $1,217,200 |
| 2016 | $21,574 | $2,117,200 | $900,000 | $1,217,200 |
| 2015 | $20,897 | $2,117,200 | $900,000 | $1,217,200 |
| 2014 | $20,685 | $2,117,200 | $900,000 | $1,217,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map