Estimated Value: $979,000 - $1,375,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Valley Rd, Dover, MA 02030 and is currently estimated at $1,129,707, approximately $495 per square foot. 10 Valley Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Chickering Elementary School, Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School, and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
10 Valley Road Nt and Crowley Paul D
Bought by
Paul D Crowley Ret and Crowley Paul D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1992
Sold by
Chodera Isabella L
Bought by
Crowley Paul D and Crowley Gail R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul D Crowley Ret | -- | -- | |
| Crowley Paul D | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crowley Paul D | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowley Paul D | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,196 | $904,700 | $650,400 | $254,300 |
| 2024 | $9,798 | $894,000 | $628,600 | $265,400 |
| 2023 | $9,563 | $784,500 | $551,700 | $232,800 |
| 2022 | $9,473 | $762,700 | $529,900 | $232,800 |
| 2021 | $9,831 | $762,700 | $529,900 | $232,800 |
| 2020 | $9,793 | $762,700 | $529,900 | $232,800 |
| 2019 | $9,862 | $762,700 | $529,900 | $232,800 |
| 2018 | $9,191 | $715,800 | $529,900 | $185,900 |
| 2017 | $8,506 | $651,800 | $486,400 | $165,400 |
| 2016 | $8,395 | $651,800 | $486,400 | $165,400 |
| 2015 | $8,071 | $635,500 | $462,400 | $173,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map