10 Valley View Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $1,785,658 - $2,369,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,707
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Valley View Ave, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $2,124,415, approximately $784 per square foot. 10 Valley View Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Dorer John and Dorer Elizabeth Phelps
Bought by
Dorer John and Dorer Elizabeth Pjhelps
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1992
Bought by
Dorer John Jr and Elizabeth Phelps
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorer John | -- | None Available | |
| Dorer John Jr | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,322 | $535,400 | $222,400 | $313,000 |
| 2024 | $23,167 | $535,400 | $222,400 | $313,000 |
| 2023 | $23,167 | $535,400 | $222,400 | $313,000 |
| 2022 | $22,931 | $535,400 | $222,400 | $313,000 |
| 2021 | $23,113 | $535,400 | $222,400 | $313,000 |
| 2020 | $23,343 | $535,400 | $222,400 | $313,000 |
| 2019 | $23,370 | $535,400 | $222,400 | $313,000 |
| 2018 | $23,220 | $535,400 | $222,400 | $313,000 |
| 2017 | $23,370 | $535,400 | $222,400 | $313,000 |
| 2016 | $23,028 | $535,400 | $222,400 | $313,000 |
| 2015 | $22,578 | $535,400 | $222,400 | $313,000 |
| 2014 | $21,994 | $535,400 | $222,400 | $313,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map