L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Linda Ferris
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(781) 942-2199
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,291,427 - $1,475,000
GRACIOUS, CUSTOM BUILT CENTER ENTRANCE COLONIAL is a ONE-OWNER HOME and is located in a TOP WEST SIDE Cul De Sac NEIGHBORHOOD.~ Quality Built by Gregorio Builders. - This Home has been Lovingly Cared For, has an Open Entry Foyer, Eat in Kitchen with Granite countertops, Custom Cherry Cabinets & Backsplash, Porcelain Tile Floor and Glass Doors leading to a 38 Ft long Deck. - Formal Dining Room has a Custom Built-In China Cabinet.- Solid Hardwood Floors.- Family Room off Kitchen - A Gorgeous Level Back Yard with 20 x 45 Inground Pool - 2 x 6 Construction.~ This Home has the Perfect Layout, Yard, and Neighborhood that most Buyers Spend Years Looking For!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate Listed on: 08/14/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1992
Lot Details
0.3 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Jacqueline | $772,500 | -- | |
| Arnold Jacqueline | $772,500 | -- | |
| Obrien Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Obrien Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Obrien John | $125,000 | -- | |
| Obrien John G | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Jacqueline | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Obrien John G | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien John G | $270,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien John G | $235,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2014 11/19/14 | Sold | $772,500 | -3.4% | $302 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2014 09/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2014 09/05/14 | Price Changed | $799,900 | -4.8% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2014 08/14/14 | For Sale | $839,900 | -- | $328 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,572 | $1,195,800 | $391,300 | $804,500 |
| 2024 | $13,132 | $1,167,300 | $381,900 | $785,400 |
| 2023 | $12,809 | $1,092,000 | $357,000 | $735,000 |
| 2022 | $12,701 | $1,030,900 | $336,800 | $694,100 |
| 2021 | $10,935 | $859,000 | $278,000 | $581,000 |
| 2020 | $10,969 | $859,000 | $278,000 | $581,000 |
| 2019 | $10,982 | $856,000 | $278,000 | $578,000 |
| 2018 | $10,662 | $823,300 | $267,400 | $555,900 |
| 2017 | $10,622 | $815,200 | $264,800 | $550,400 |
| 2016 | $9,416 | $698,000 | $223,300 | $474,700 |
| 2015 | $8,089 | $600,100 | $216,800 | $383,300 |
| 2014 | $7,669 | $600,100 | $216,800 | $383,300 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Linda Ferris
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(781) 942-2199
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Frank Mead
Brad Hutchinson Real Estate
(617) 759-5050
2 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71729370
APN: WAKE-000007-000304B-000032-B000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.