10 Vermont Ave Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $278,739 - $412,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Vermont Ave, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $358,685, approximately $271 per square foot. 10 Vermont Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Tropical Elementary School, Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Angello Thomas
Bought by
Angello Thomas and Thomas Angello Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angello Thomas | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $186,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,587 | $188,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $188,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $151,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $110,260 | $75,000 | $35,260 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $131,480 | $75,000 | $56,480 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $129,930 | $75,000 | $54,930 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $126,910 | $75,000 | $51,910 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $98,550 | $65,000 | $33,550 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $95,710 | $65,000 | $30,710 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $91,030 | $65,000 | $26,030 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $85,040 | $65,000 | $20,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map