Seller's Agent in 2025
Grace Mangas
New Concept Realty LTD
(419) 348-0484
160 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $121,757
Move in ready and charming! This sweet house has been totally renovated! It is just waiting for the new owner. Beautiful new flooring throughout in 2023. Spacious and cute kitchen with new Stainless-Steel appliances purchased in 2023 with open concept to the large living room. Nice sized utility room with new Washer and Dryer in 2021. Bathroom remodeled in 2021. Garage built in 2022 with new garage door and opener. New Shed in 2023. Window AC's stay. Roof new in 2018. The work has all been done for you, just move in.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
New Concept Realty LTD License #2017003181 Listed on: 04/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cpmj Properties Llc | $114,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fleck Cheyanne | $63,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fleck Cheyanne | $63,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Sold | $114,900 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | For Sale | $114,900 | +82.4% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | Sold | $63,000 | 0.0% | $59 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2019 09/19/19 | For Sale | $63,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $24,660 | $1,160 | $23,500 |
| 2024 | $990 | $24,660 | $1,160 | $23,500 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $17,100 | $920 | $16,180 |
| 2022 | $868 | $17,102 | $921 | $16,181 |
| 2021 | $873 | $17,100 | $920 | $16,180 |
| 2020 | $870 | $16,720 | $920 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $837 | $17,100 | $920 | $16,180 |
| 2018 | $809 | $17,100 | $920 | $16,180 |
| 2017 | $679 | $17,100 | $920 | $16,180 |
| 2016 | $679 | $16,720 | $920 | $15,800 |
| 2015 | $694 | $16,720 | $920 | $15,800 |
| 2014 | $666 | $16,720 | $920 | $15,800 |
| 2013 | $593 | $16,720 | $920 | $15,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Grace Mangas
New Concept Realty LTD
(419) 348-0484
160 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Daniel Irwin
New Concept Realty, Ltd - Ottawa
(419) 302-9647
66 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nate Reynolds
New Concept Realty, Ltd - Ottawa
(567) 376-0659
27 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6128172
APN: 21-049030-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.