10 W Newhaven Cir Madison, WI 53717
Wexford Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,988 - $657,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,593
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 W Newhaven Cir, Madison, WI 53717 and is currently estimated at $614,497, approximately $236 per square foot. 10 W Newhaven Cir is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Stephens Elementary School, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Maiers David J and Maiers Julie A
Bought by
Zietlow Martin W and Zietlow Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,920
Outstanding Balance
$136,074
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,424
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zietlow Martin W | $299,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zietlow Martin W | $239,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,609 | $534,600 | $161,700 | $372,900 |
| 2024 | $16,676 | $490,900 | $161,700 | $329,200 |
| 2023 | $7,970 | $458,800 | $151,100 | $307,700 |
| 2022 | $15,364 | $406,000 | $133,700 | $272,300 |
| 2021 | $7,336 | $359,300 | $118,300 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $7,800 | $359,300 | $118,300 | $241,000 |
| 2019 | $7,349 | $339,000 | $111,600 | $227,400 |
| 2018 | $6,936 | $319,800 | $105,300 | $214,500 |
| 2017 | $7,097 | $313,500 | $103,200 | $210,300 |
| 2016 | $6,928 | $298,600 | $98,300 | $200,300 |
| 2015 | $6,681 | $270,900 | $89,100 | $181,800 |
| 2014 | $6,354 | $270,900 | $89,100 | $181,800 |
| 2013 | $6,394 | $270,900 | $85,700 | $185,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map