10 Wagon Wheel Dr Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Wagon Wheel Dr, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $473,899, approximately $233 per square foot. 10 Wagon Wheel Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,446 | $291,200 | $96,740 | $194,460 |
| 2024 | $6,606 | $205,550 | $96,750 | $108,800 |
| 2023 | $6,561 | $205,550 | $96,750 | $108,800 |
| 2022 | $6,567 | $205,550 | $96,750 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $6,639 | $205,550 | $96,750 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $6,082 | $192,480 | $96,750 | $95,730 |
| 2019 | $5,957 | $192,480 | $96,750 | $95,730 |
| 2018 | $5,967 | $192,480 | $96,750 | $95,730 |
| 2017 | $6,015 | $192,480 | $96,750 | $95,730 |
| 2016 | $5,757 | $192,480 | $96,750 | $95,730 |
| 2015 | $5,529 | $189,160 | $96,750 | $92,410 |
| 2014 | $5,482 | $189,160 | $96,750 | $92,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map