10 Walbridge Ave Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $569,058 - $702,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Walbridge Ave, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $631,515, approximately $397 per square foot. 10 Walbridge Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including West Babylon Senior High School and South Bay Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Curcio Donna
Bought by
Abrandt Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$239,294
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$392,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Lombardi Theodore and Lombardi Marion
Bought by
Curcio Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrandt Jonathan | $325,000 | -- | |
| Curcio Donna | $250,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History