10 Walley St Unit 18 Boston, MA 02128
Harbor View-Orient Heights Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,891
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Walley St Unit 18, Boston, MA 02128. 10 Walley St Unit 18 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Excel Academy East Boston, East Boston Montessori School, and Brooke Charter Schools East Boston.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,744 | $1,100,500 | $315,300 | $785,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,138,200 | $315,300 | $822,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,170,100 | $315,300 | $854,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,082,300 | $315,300 | $767,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,099,800 | $298,100 | $801,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,078,200 | $298,100 | $780,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,050,500 | $298,100 | $752,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,001,000 | $275,100 | $725,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $934,500 | $252,200 | $682,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $801,500 | $235,000 | $566,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $701,500 | $206,300 | $495,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $653,500 | $177,700 | $475,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map