NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $499,344 - $583,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,236 Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2017

Last sale price $284,000 $230 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,232 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

This cute as a button and move in ready front to back split is just the house you have been looking for!!! Move-in in time to enjoy outdoor summer living in the spacious backyard featuring a stone patio and built in fire-pit, or enjoy your summer days indoors in the comfort of the central air conditioning. Add to all this an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, gleaming hardwood floors, a cathedral ceiling in the sun drenched living room and a huge bathroom off the master bedroom make this a not to be missed property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gayle Cipitelli

Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 04/28/2017

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Pam Sheehan

Sheehan Realty License #453500144

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1988

Lot Details

  • 0.63

Utilities

  • Private Sewer

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1988

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Corner
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Front To Back Split
  • Other Agent: 1.00
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1988

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Golf Course, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School
  • Electric: 100 Amps
  • Energy: Insulated Windows, Storm Windows, Insulated Doors, Storm Doors
  • Insulation: Full
  • Basement: Partial, Finished, Walk Out, Interior Access
  • Bedroom 2: Second Floor, 10X13
  • Bathroom #1: Second Floor
  • Bathroom #2: Basement
  • Kitchen: First Floor, 12X13
  • Laundry Room: Basement
  • Living Room: First Floor, 14X18
  • Master Bedroom: Second Floor, 12X13
  • Master Bedroom Description: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • No Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Oth2 Room Name: Play Room
  • Oth2 Dimen: 12X34
  • Oth2 Dscrp: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Cable Hookup, Exterior Access, Slider
  • Main Lo: BB4624
  • Main So: BB5454
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1236.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Gutters, Screens
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling Zones: 1
  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Private Sewerage
  • Water: City/Town Water

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: M:35 L:105 U:
  • Zoning: R
  • Lot: 105
  • Acre: 0.63
  • Lot Size: 27443.00

Multi Family

  • Foundation: 32 X 26
  • Sq Ft Incl Bsmt: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2017
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$284,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,100
3.31%
Current Estimated Value
$531,836

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$247,836
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.40%
Original Mortgage
$269,800
Outstanding Balance
$220,995
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,841

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Forit Michael
Bought by
Maguire Tina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Kenney Anne
Bought by
Forit Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fontes Tony $284,000 --
Maguire Tina -- --
Maguire Tina -- --
Forit Michael $299,000 --
Forit Michael $299,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fontes Tony $269,800
Previous Owner Forit Michael $290,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2017 07/28/17 Sold $284,000 +3.3% $230 / Sq Ft
05/22/2017 05/22/17 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2017 04/28/17 For Sale $274,900 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,749 $434,100 $140,400 $293,700
2024 $4,298 $384,100 $140,400 $243,700
2023 $4,169 $346,000 $146,800 $199,200
2022 $4,161 $315,700 $113,800 $201,900
2021 $3,953 $278,400 $103,500 $174,900
2020 $4,209 $262,400 $103,500 $158,900
2019 $4,010 $257,700 $103,500 $154,200
2018 $3,693 $234,900 $104,500 $130,400
2017 $3,483 $221,700 $99,100 $122,600
2016 $3,359 $214,200 $96,200 $118,000
2015 $3,254 $216,800 $98,200 $118,600
2014 $3,257 $222,900 $98,200 $124,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72163964

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: TAUN-000035-000105

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.