10 Watchtower Ln Old Greenwich, CT 06870
Old Greenwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,449,000 - $2,110,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Watchtower Ln, Old Greenwich, CT 06870 and is currently estimated at $1,803,370, approximately $913 per square foot. 10 Watchtower Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including North Mianus School, Eastern Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Roth Roger Arthur and Roth Ellen D
Bought by
Ellen D Roth Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen D Roth Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,051 | $732,340 | $524,020 | $208,320 |
| 2024 | $8,741 | $732,340 | $524,020 | $208,320 |
| 2023 | $8,522 | $732,340 | $524,020 | $208,320 |
| 2022 | $8,444 | $732,340 | $524,020 | $208,320 |
| 2021 | $8,173 | $678,860 | $451,220 | $227,640 |
| 2020 | $8,160 | $678,860 | $451,220 | $227,640 |
| 2019 | $8,241 | $678,860 | $451,220 | $227,640 |
| 2018 | $8,058 | $678,860 | $451,220 | $227,640 |
| 2017 | $8,159 | $678,860 | $451,220 | $227,640 |
| 2016 | $8,030 | $678,860 | $451,220 | $227,640 |
| 2015 | $7,562 | $634,130 | $506,030 | $128,100 |
| 2014 | $7,372 | $634,130 | $506,030 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map