10 Water St Rehoboth, MA 02769
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $591,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Water St, Rehoboth, MA 02769 and is currently estimated at $513,796, approximately $449 per square foot. 10 Water St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Eleanor D Pimental Irt
Bought by
Duarte Judy A and Pimental Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,300
Outstanding Balance
$84,337
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,459
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Judy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duarte Judy A | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $375,700 | $190,100 | $185,600 |
| 2024 | $4,130 | $363,600 | $190,100 | $173,500 |
| 2023 | $3,975 | $348,900 | $186,100 | $162,800 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $313,700 | $177,700 | $136,000 |
| 2021 | $3,760 | $284,000 | $161,400 | $122,600 |
| 2020 | $3,603 | $274,600 | $161,400 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $268,200 | $153,600 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $243,200 | $153,600 | $89,600 |
| 2016 | $2,989 | $246,000 | $153,600 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $2,803 | $227,700 | $146,400 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $2,743 | $220,500 | $139,200 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map