10 Webber Ave Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $1,154,000 - $1,279,337
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Webber Ave, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $1,226,334, approximately $587 per square foot. 10 Webber Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
10 Webber Rd Llc
Bought by
Kulkarni Anuj
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$793,125
Outstanding Balance
$792,349
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
10 Webber Rd Llc
Bought by
Patel Mitesh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$793,125
Outstanding Balance
$792,349
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
10 Webber Rd Llc
Bought by
Brickman Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,020,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Atwood Earl S Jr Est and Atwood
Bought by
Pearson Mark and Pulver Mitchell P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulkarni Anuj | $1,195,000 | -- | |
| Akiki Shadi | $1,057,500 | -- | |
| Patel Mitesh | $1,275,000 | -- | |
| Brickman Alicia | $1,314,800 | -- | |
| Pearson Mark | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akiki Shadi | $793,125 | |
| Closed | Kulkarni Anuj | $745,000 | |
| Closed | Patel Mitesh | $1,020,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brickman Alicia | $714,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearson Mark | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,695 | $722,200 | $467,800 | $254,400 |
| 2024 | $8,171 | $687,800 | $445,500 | $242,300 |
| 2023 | $8,132 | $651,600 | $420,800 | $230,800 |
| 2022 | $8,217 | $605,100 | $404,300 | $200,800 |
| 2021 | $5,669 | $596,800 | $396,000 | $200,800 |
| 2020 | $7,995 | $606,600 | $412,500 | $194,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $579,700 | $412,500 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $5,143 | $479,100 | $353,500 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $7,205 | $486,500 | $344,900 | $141,600 |
| 2016 | $6,954 | $455,122 | $313,500 | $141,622 |
| 2015 | $6,654 | $455,122 | $313,500 | $141,622 |
| 2014 | $7,189 | $457,600 | $297,000 | $160,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map