10 Webster St Unit 12 Winchester, MA 01890
Estimated Value: $1,172,000 - $1,355,579
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Webster St Unit 12, Winchester, MA 01890 and is currently estimated at $1,236,145, approximately $518 per square foot. 10 Webster St Unit 12 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Muraco Elementary School, McCall Middle School, and Winchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Fanuele Orlando Est
Bought by
Dimeo Ralph and Dimeo Salvatore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,400
Outstanding Balance
$247,398
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$988,747
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimeo Ralph | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimeo Ralph | $460,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $135 | $1,216,900 | $779,100 | $437,800 |
| 2024 | $12,630 | $1,114,700 | $677,500 | $437,200 |
| 2023 | $12,090 | $1,024,600 | $609,800 | $414,800 |
| 2022 | $12,181 | $973,700 | $558,900 | $414,800 |
| 2021 | $11,841 | $922,900 | $508,100 | $414,800 |
| 2020 | $11,435 | $922,900 | $508,100 | $414,800 |
| 2019 | $10,212 | $843,300 | $428,500 | $414,800 |
| 2018 | $9,870 | $809,700 | $408,200 | $401,500 |
| 2017 | $9,160 | $745,900 | $370,900 | $375,000 |
| 2016 | $8,350 | $714,900 | $353,100 | $361,800 |
| 2015 | $8,073 | $665,000 | $321,000 | $344,000 |
| 2014 | $7,920 | $625,600 | $292,200 | $333,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map