10 Wendy Rd Reading, PA 19601
Glenside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,592 - $470,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Wendy Rd, Reading, PA 19601 and is currently estimated at $411,148, approximately $216 per square foot. 10 Wendy Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Schuylkill Valley Elementary School, Schuylkill Valley Middle School, and Schuylkill Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Deangelis Rodney L and Kessler Kathryn A
Bought by
Kessler Anthony P and Kessler Laura N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessler Anthony P | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kessler Anthony P | $31,500 | |
| Open | Kessler Anthony P | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $131,900 | $54,600 | $77,300 |
| 2024 | $5,372 | $131,900 | $54,600 | $77,300 |
| 2023 | $5,232 | $131,900 | $54,600 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $5,232 | $131,900 | $54,600 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $5,232 | $131,900 | $54,600 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $5,232 | $131,900 | $54,600 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $5,100 | $131,900 | $54,600 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $5,100 | $131,900 | $54,600 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $5,062 | $131,900 | $54,600 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $131,900 | $54,600 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $131,900 | $54,600 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $131,900 | $54,600 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map