10 West Ln Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $1,706,144 - $2,494,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,549
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 West Ln, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $2,155,036, approximately $845 per square foot. 10 West Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Rancke Barbara D and Rancke Alfred E
Bought by
Blomfield John R and Blomfield Nicole S Arvami
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,506
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$2,067,530
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blomfield John R | $859,900 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blomfield John R | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records