10 West St Methuen, MA 01844
The West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $743,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 West St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $705,317, approximately $324 per square foot. 10 West St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marsh Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Fellowship Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Nightingale Kathleen A
Bought by
K Nightingale Lt and Nightingale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K Nightingale Lt | -- | -- | |
| K Nightingale Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,236 | $589,400 | $288,400 | $301,000 |
| 2024 | $6,213 | $572,100 | $265,300 | $306,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $491,214 | $214,714 | $276,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $416,419 | $179,119 | $237,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $388,463 | $170,063 | $218,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $379,063 | $170,063 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $350,081 | $152,181 | $197,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $340,131 | $152,231 | $187,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $323,731 | $152,231 | $171,500 |
| 2016 | $3,992 | $311,366 | $143,166 | $168,200 |
| 2015 | $3,992 | $304,880 | $143,180 | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map