10 Whelan Rd Harwich, MA 02645
East Harwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,000 - $955,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Whelan Rd, Harwich, MA 02645 and is currently estimated at $865,771, approximately $558 per square foot. 10 Whelan Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Harwich Elementary School, Chatham Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Bigliazzi Kevin and Bigliazzi Lindy
Bought by
Larios Kathleen W and Larios Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,991
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$774,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Rapp Ronald L and Rapp Dena A
Bought by
Bigliazzi Lindy and Bigliazzi Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Frenchmans Cove Inc
Bought by
Rapp Ronald L and Rapp Dena A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larios Kathleen W | $587,000 | -- | |
| Bigliazzi Lindy | $471,000 | -- | |
| Rapp Ronald L | $229,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larios Kathleen W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,876 | $825,000 | $244,900 | $580,100 |
| 2024 | $4,734 | $785,000 | $231,000 | $554,000 |
| 2023 | $4,517 | $680,300 | $210,000 | $470,300 |
| 2022 | $4,382 | $540,300 | $182,700 | $357,600 |
| 2021 | $4,233 | $492,200 | $166,100 | $326,100 |
| 2020 | $4,056 | $464,600 | $147,800 | $316,800 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $440,800 | $142,000 | $298,800 |
| 2018 | $3,995 | $440,700 | $140,400 | $300,300 |
| 2017 | $4,264 | $475,400 | $127,900 | $347,500 |
| 2016 | $4,140 | $456,400 | $127,900 | $328,500 |
| 2015 | $4,019 | $448,000 | $125,300 | $322,700 |
| 2014 | $3,815 | $435,000 | $121,600 | $313,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map