10 Whitetail Ct Unit 46 Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $487,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Whitetail Ct Unit 46, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $465,481, approximately $242 per square foot. 10 Whitetail Ct Unit 46 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sharp Park Academy, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Lwr 97 Llc
Bought by
Mcenany Paul F and Mcenany Sharon A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcenany Paul F | $41,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,973 | $238,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $52 | $236,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,041 | $214,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,098 | $181,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,003 | $178,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,934 | $169,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,876 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,676 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,517 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,113 | $161,400 | $161,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,372 | $150,700 | $150,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,372 | $153,000 | $153,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,000 | $153,000 | $0 |