10 Whiting Way Conklin, NY 13748
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Whiting Way, Conklin, NY 13748 and is currently estimated at $199,342, approximately $100 per square foot. 10 Whiting Way is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Susquehanna Valley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,911 | $74,285 | $9,213 | $65,072 |
| 2024 | $4,807 | $74,285 | $9,213 | $65,072 |
| 2023 | $4,742 | $74,285 | $9,213 | $65,072 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $74,285 | $9,213 | $65,072 |
| 2021 | $4,699 | $74,285 | $9,213 | $65,072 |
| 2020 | $3,880 | $74,285 | $9,213 | $65,072 |
| 2019 | -- | $74,285 | $9,213 | $65,072 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $74,285 | $9,213 | $65,072 |
| 2017 | $3,618 | $74,285 | $9,213 | $65,072 |
| 2016 | $3,670 | $74,285 | $9,213 | $65,072 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,285 | $9,213 | $65,072 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,285 | $9,213 | $65,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map