10 Wicklow Cir Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Estimated Value: $474,179 - $672,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Wicklow Cir, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 and is currently estimated at $566,295, approximately $210 per square foot. 10 Wicklow Cir is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Ozona Elementary School, Palm Harbor Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Bottone Jean M and Bottone Angelo J
Bought by
Bottone Jean M and Bottone Angelo J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bottone Jean M | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $167,736 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $163,009 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $158,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $154,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $149,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $147,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $144,258 | $0 | $0 |