10 Willow Oak Ln Saint Louis, MO 63122
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $663,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Willow Oak Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63122 and is currently estimated at $637,176, approximately $324 per square foot. 10 Willow Oak Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including North Glendale Elementary School, Nipher Middle School, and Kirkwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Reid Jane F
Bought by
Reid Jane F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Etter Samuel K and Etter Nancye D
Bought by
Reid Christopher K and Reid Jane F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Jane F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reid Christopher K | $435,000 | U S Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,409 | $114,470 | $87,190 | $27,280 |
| 2024 | $6,409 | $98,150 | $58,140 | $40,010 |
| 2023 | $6,409 | $98,150 | $58,140 | $40,010 |
| 2022 | $6,153 | $89,130 | $59,130 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $6,067 | $89,130 | $59,130 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $6,105 | $85,790 | $44,350 | $41,440 |
| 2019 | $5,952 | $85,790 | $44,350 | $41,440 |
| 2018 | $5,615 | $72,430 | $38,270 | $34,160 |
| 2017 | $5,657 | $72,430 | $38,270 | $34,160 |
| 2016 | $5,442 | $70,130 | $34,410 | $35,720 |
| 2015 | $5,207 | $70,130 | $34,410 | $35,720 |
| 2014 | $5,997 | $79,080 | $26,180 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map