10 Willow Way Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $267,260 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Willow Way, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $292,065, approximately $208 per square foot. 10 Willow Way is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Phillips William B
Bought by
Phillips Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Bought by
Phillips Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1987
Bought by
Phillips William B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Susan | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Susan | -- | -- | |
| Phillips William B | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $77,530 | $17,880 | $59,650 |
| 2024 | $2,920 | $77,530 | $17,880 | $59,650 |
| 2023 | $2,900 | $77,530 | $17,880 | $59,650 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $53,660 | $16,470 | $37,190 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $53,660 | $16,470 | $37,190 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $53,660 | $16,470 | $37,190 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $47,070 | $14,440 | $32,630 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $47,070 | $14,440 | $32,630 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $47,070 | $14,440 | $32,630 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $44,410 | $13,210 | $31,200 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $44,410 | $13,210 | $31,200 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $44,410 | $13,210 | $31,200 |
| 2013 | $1,872 | $44,410 | $13,210 | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map