10 Willys Way Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Willys Way, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $223,170, approximately $171 per square foot. 10 Willys Way is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Eric
Bought by
Smalley Amber D and Smalley Adam B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Outstanding Balance
$182,116
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
W & E Properties Llc
Bought by
Trowbridge Alvin and Trowbridge Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,690
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smalley Amber D | $229,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Trowbridge Alvin | $132,500 | Conway Title Services & Escr |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smalley Amber D | $183,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Trowbridge Alvin | $120,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $41,980 | $3,200 | $38,780 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $41,980 | $3,200 | $38,780 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $29,340 | $3,200 | $26,140 |
| 2022 | $871 | $29,340 | $3,200 | $26,140 |
| 2021 | $871 | $29,340 | $3,200 | $26,140 |
| 2020 | $871 | $24,810 | $3,200 | $21,610 |
| 2019 | $861 | $24,810 | $3,200 | $21,610 |
| 2018 | $886 | $24,810 | $3,200 | $21,610 |
| 2017 | $886 | $24,810 | $3,200 | $21,610 |
| 2016 | $117 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map