10 Wilson Rd Clementon, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $255,834
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Wilson Rd, Clementon, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $238,209, approximately $220 per square foot. 10 Wilson Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Albert M. Bean Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Overbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Thurston Edward R
Bought by
Thurston Edward R and Mensack Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,987
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Thomas H
Bought by
Thurston Edward R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurston Edward R | -- | Westcor Land Title | |
| Thurston Edward R | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thurston Edward R | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thurston Edward R | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,282 | $124,500 | $19,000 | $105,500 |
| 2024 | $6,775 | $124,500 | $19,000 | $105,500 |
| 2023 | $6,775 | $124,500 | $19,000 | $105,500 |
| 2022 | $6,581 | $124,500 | $19,000 | $105,500 |
| 2021 | $6,716 | $124,500 | $19,000 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $6,580 | $124,500 | $19,000 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $969 | $124,500 | $19,000 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $6,767 | $124,500 | $19,000 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $6,622 | $124,500 | $19,000 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $5,717 | $135,600 | $42,800 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | $5,560 | $135,600 | $42,800 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | $5,400 | $135,600 | $42,800 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map