L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Leo Bourgeault
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $443,000
Immaculate and move in ready! Gleaming hardwood floors, open kitchen, dining and living room. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, partially finished basement and a 2 car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Leo Bourgeault
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 207-282-5988 Listed on: 05/31/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Matthew Lamontagne Gena Lamontagne
Bean Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage 3Rd John E | -- | -- | |
| Savage 3Rd John E | -- | -- | |
| Savage 3Rd John E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Savage 3Rd John E | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | Sold | $239,500 | -3.2% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2018 06/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | For Sale | $247,500 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,818 | $322,500 | $142,100 | $180,400 |
| 2024 | $4,604 | $323,800 | $142,100 | $181,700 |
| 2023 | $4,215 | $321,300 | $139,600 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $234,300 | $71,800 | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $199,400 | $60,800 | $138,600 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $183,300 | $55,300 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $180,200 | $55,300 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $180,200 | $55,300 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $3,538 | $176,300 | $55,300 | $121,000 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $176,300 | $55,300 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $3,121 | $176,300 | $55,300 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $3,044 | $176,300 | $55,300 | $121,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $173,300 | $55,300 | $118,000 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Leo Bourgeault
Coldwell Banker Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Matthew Lamontagne Gena Lamontagne
Bean Group
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Gena Lamontagne
Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC
(207) 749-0433
4 in this area
290 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1353221
APN: BIDD-000028-000000-000232
Ask me questions while you tour the home.