Estimated Value: $205,000 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,431
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Winchester Dr, Ward, AR 72176 and is currently estimated at $227,398, approximately $158 per square foot. 10 Winchester Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ward Central Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Weathers Inc
Bought by
Willis Justin G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,350
Outstanding Balance
$113,812
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,586
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Justin G | $151,000 | Realty Title And Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willis Justin G | $128,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $30,620 | $4,600 | $26,020 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $30,620 | $4,600 | $26,020 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $30,620 | $4,600 | $26,020 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $30,620 | $4,600 | $26,020 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $30,620 | $4,600 | $26,020 |
| 2020 | $122 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map