NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10 Windcrest Dr Pulaski, NY 13142

Estimated Value: $348,000 - $450,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,120 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2021

Last sale price $238,500 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,661 / mo

194 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Private Yard
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of April 2021

Don't miss this impressive, well maintained 4 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bath colonial in a quiet village neighborhood close to the elementary school. Walk into a grand entry way with vaulted ceilings and plenty of natural light. The large eat in kitchen with sliding glass doors to the full length deck has an abundance of cabinets and counter space as well as a convenient pantry. There's a spacious formal dining room/living room with gas fireplace. A separate family room, office and half bath round out the first floor living space. Upstairs find 3 bedrooms for your family or guests and a huge master suite with whirlpool bath and stand up shower. For added convenience the laundry room is also located on the 2nd floor as well as a guest bath. Closets and cabinets throughout will meet all your storage needs. The 2 car garage and full walk out basement will provide plenty of room for all your storage and hobby needs. Just a short drive to the Salmon River, Lake Ontario and Rt 81 for an easy commute north or south.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherry LaFlamme

Listing by LaFlamme Realty License #10371201927 Listed on: 07/02/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Cottrell

Listing by Century 21 North East License #10401320368

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,778

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 34,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 170x200
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 355001-059-007-0001-025-030-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,778

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.78 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Township/Constables
  • Directions: From Rt 81 in Pulaski go west on Lake St, bear to the left at the elementary school onto Hinman Rd, turn right onto Windcrest Drive. Last house on the left before you turn onto Ontario Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Jetted Tub, Country Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.7805
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pulaski Academy and Central

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 355001-059-007-0001-025-030-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 170X200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 34000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9778.0
  • Tax Lot: 25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Ohara Thomas and Ohara Rebecca
Bought by
Ohara Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
$385,330

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2020
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Jessica Cottrell
Century 21 North East
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$238,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,500
-8.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.92%
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Outstanding Balance
$211,762
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$173,568

Ohara Rebecca -- None Available
Ohara Thomas $238,500 Vanguard Research & Ttl Svcs
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ohara Thomas $238,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Sold $238,500 +3.7% $76 / Sq Ft
01/12/2021 01/12/21 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2020 11/12/20 Price Changed $230,000 -4.2% $74 / Sq Ft
10/05/2020 10/05/20 Price Changed $240,000 -2.0% $77 / Sq Ft
09/08/2020 09/08/20 Price Changed $245,000 -2.0% $79 / Sq Ft
08/10/2020 08/10/20 Price Changed $250,000 -2.0% $80 / Sq Ft
07/28/2020 07/28/20 Price Changed $255,000 -1.9% $82 / Sq Ft
07/02/2020 07/02/20 For Sale $260,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,246 $167,790 $14,420 $153,370
2024 $8,418 $167,790 $14,420 $153,370
2023 $8,380 $167,790 $14,420 $153,370
2022 $8,962 $167,790 $14,420 $153,370
2021 $9,856 $205,800 $20,600 $185,200
2020 $9,219 $205,800 $20,600 $185,200
2019 $9,048 $205,800 $20,600 $185,200
2018 $9,048 $205,800 $20,600 $185,200
2017 $7,549 $205,800 $20,600 $185,200
2016 $7,343 $205,800 $20,600 $185,200
2015 -- $205,800 $20,600 $185,200
2014 -- $205,800 $20,600 $185,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1275891

Central New York Information Services

APN: 355001-059-007-0001-025-003-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.