10 Windsor Ct Lufkin, TX 75901
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Windsor Ct, Lufkin, TX 75901 and is currently estimated at $245,458, approximately $157 per square foot. 10 Windsor Ct is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including Kurth Primary School, Anderson Elementary School, and Lufkin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Shirlene Granger
Bought by
Hopson Shirley Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopson Shirley Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Granger Shirlene | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,061 | $194,330 | $16,860 | $177,470 |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $189,880 | $16,860 | $173,020 |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $186,920 | $16,860 | $170,060 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $170,360 | $16,860 | $153,500 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $156,810 | $16,860 | $139,950 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $120,880 | $16,860 | $104,020 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $120,880 | $16,860 | $104,020 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $118,750 | $16,860 | $101,890 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $112,930 | $16,860 | $96,070 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $108,790 | $16,860 | $91,930 |
| 2015 | $808 | $108,790 | $16,860 | $91,930 |
| 2014 | $808 | $108,910 | $16,860 | $92,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map