10 Withe Pass Burlington, CT 06013
Estimated Value: $733,409 - $876,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,374
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Withe Pass, Burlington, CT 06013 and is currently estimated at $810,602, approximately $240 per square foot. 10 Withe Pass is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Lake Garda Elementary School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Mezin Donna L
Bought by
Hierl Arthur H and Hierl Sandra D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,103
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$786,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Meehan Group Llc
Bought by
Mezin Danna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Moulton Mark H and Moulton Jane L
Bought by
Meehan Grp Ltd Liab
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hierl Arthur H | $482,000 | -- | |
| Mezin Danna L | $402,050 | -- | |
| Mezin Danna L | $402,050 | -- | |
| Meehan Grp Ltd Liab | $90,000 | -- | |
| Meehan Grp Ltd Liab | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meehan Grp Ltd Liab | $60,000 | |
| Open | Meehan Grp Ltd Liab | $302,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meehan Grp Ltd Liab | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,420 | $429,310 | $96,040 | $333,270 |
| 2024 | $11,119 | $429,310 | $96,040 | $333,270 |
| 2023 | $10,199 | $316,750 | $106,400 | $210,350 |
| 2022 | $10,358 | $316,750 | $106,400 | $210,350 |
| 2021 | $10,579 | $316,750 | $106,400 | $210,350 |
| 2020 | $10,548 | $316,750 | $106,400 | $210,350 |
| 2019 | $10,453 | $316,750 | $106,400 | $210,350 |
| 2018 | $10,294 | $316,750 | $106,400 | $210,350 |
| 2017 | $10,136 | $316,750 | $106,400 | $210,350 |
| 2016 | $10,009 | $316,750 | $106,400 | $210,350 |
| 2015 | $9,851 | $316,750 | $106,400 | $210,350 |
| 2014 | $9,455 | $316,750 | $106,400 | $210,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map