Seller's Agent in 2025
Marie Young
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 938-2525
102 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,051,176 - $2,219,000
This home is located at 10 Wolf Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 since 13 May 2025 and is currently estimated at $2,120,044. This property was built in 1995. 10 Wolf Ln is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Cedar Hill Elementary School, William Annin Middle School, and Ridge High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 908-766-0808 Listed on: 05/13/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
EILEEN SCOTT
WEICHERT REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mir Zeeshan | $2,070,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mir Zeeshan | $2,070,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Finn Kevin | $1,025,000 | -- | |
| Holtz Cliff | $867,000 | -- | |
| Laberbera Ronald | $766,740 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mir Zeeshan | $1,270,000 | |
| Closed | Mir Zeeshan | $1,270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finn Kevin | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holtz Cliff | $621,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laberbera Ronald | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $2,070,000 | +9.8% | -- |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $1,885,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,097 | $1,735,600 | $534,000 | $1,201,600 |
| 2024 | $29,097 | $1,635,600 | $481,500 | $1,154,100 |
| 2023 | $29,267 | $1,551,800 | $439,500 | $1,112,300 |
| 2022 | $28,325 | $1,408,500 | $439,500 | $969,000 |
| 2021 | $27,126 | $1,285,600 | $439,500 | $846,100 |
| 2020 | $26,211 | $1,251,700 | $429,000 | $822,700 |
| 2019 | $26,698 | $1,312,600 | $413,300 | $899,300 |
| 2018 | $26,610 | $1,327,200 | $427,900 | $899,300 |
| 2017 | $25,714 | $1,292,800 | $437,900 | $854,900 |
| 2016 | $26,403 | $1,353,300 | $437,900 | $915,400 |
| 2015 | $25,939 | $1,353,800 | $412,200 | $941,600 |
| 2014 | $24,825 | $1,283,600 | $422,200 | $861,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marie Young
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 938-2525
102 in this area
129 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Karen Gray
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 507-3563
56 in this area
87 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
EILEEN SCOTT
WEICHERT REALTORS
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3962592
APN: 02-05402-0000-00018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.