Seller's Agent in 2023
Scott Connors
Harvey Goodman Realtors
(740) 695-3131
1 in this area
227 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,954
WHEELING!! YOU MUST SEE this VICTORIAN BRICK TOWNHOME!! Let's step inside... 3 bedrooms, 1.5 updated baths, GORGEOUS ORIGINAL staircase, hardwoods, and woodwork along with LOADS of natural lighting. Bright cheery color tones, SS Appliances, 2 fireplaces, 2 parking spaces, and a GREAT rear deck for entertaining ALL RIGHT DOWNTOWN... WOW... so convenient to schools, shopping, I-70, and WV Route 2. DON'T LET this one slip away... CALL TODAY!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Harvey Goodman Realtors Brokerage Phone: 3042334451 License #WV0027911 Listed on: 02/28/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Becky Castilow
Old Colony, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Daniel Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Daniel Christopher | $190,900 | Phillips Gardill Kaiser & Altm | |
| Gattesco Diego L | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Comfort Brennan L | $92,500 | None Available | |
| Cerrone Dominick P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Daniel Christopher | $190,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Sold | $119,000 | -8.5% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | Price Changed | $130,000 | -18.7% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -5.9% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $95,340 | $1,260 | $94,080 |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $91,080 | $1,260 | $89,820 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $83,460 | $1,260 | $82,200 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $83,460 | $1,260 | $82,200 |
| 2021 | $614 | $41,040 | $1,260 | $39,780 |
| 2020 | $613 | $41,040 | $1,260 | $39,780 |
| 2019 | $612 | $40,500 | $1,260 | $39,240 |
| 2018 | $561 | $39,540 | $1,260 | $38,280 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $38,160 | $1,260 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $36,240 | $1,260 | $34,980 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $35,580 | $960 | $34,620 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $34,920 | $900 | $34,020 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Scott Connors
Harvey Goodman Realtors
(740) 695-3131
1 in this area
227 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Becky Castilow
Old Colony, REALTORS
Source: Wheeling Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 132130
APN: 10-W51-02920000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.