100 161st St SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 161st St SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $706,698, approximately $473 per square foot. 100 161st St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Oak Heights Elementary School, Alderwood Middle School, and Lynnwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Scott Jacob S
Bought by
Scott Autumn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Miller Anthony A and Miller Carol A
Bought by
Scott Jacob and Weldon Autumn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,210
Outstanding Balance
$195,484
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$511,214
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Autumn A | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Jacob | $310,280 | Rainier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Jacob | $305,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,917 | $660,300 | $485,100 | $175,200 |
| 2025 | $4,759 | $590,500 | $417,100 | $173,400 |
| 2024 | $4,759 | $569,200 | $397,700 | $171,500 |
| 2023 | $5,163 | $647,400 | $451,100 | $196,300 |
| 2022 | $4,797 | $489,500 | $321,100 | $168,400 |
| 2020 | $4,248 | $381,800 | $231,800 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $373,000 | $199,500 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $4,327 | $341,700 | $185,300 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $279,800 | $133,000 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $262,400 | $120,700 | $141,700 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $241,900 | $115,000 | $126,900 |
| 2013 | $2,823 | $207,200 | $105,000 | $102,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map