100 16th St Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $299,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 16th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $272,164, approximately $250 per square foot. 100 16th St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Lomax Richard E
Bought by
Lomax Richard Edward and Richard Edward Lomax Sr Rlt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Chase Manhattn Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Ivanhoe Financial Inc
Bought by
Lomax Richard E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Ivanhoe Finl Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Kardisco Nichole L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomax Richard Edward | -- | Attorney | |
| Chase Manhattn Mtg Corp | -- | -- | |
| Lomax Richard E | $82,500 | -- | |
| Ivanhoe Finl Inc | -- | -- | |
| Kardisco Nichole L | $73,500 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $224,900 | $55,000 | $169,900 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $221,600 | $55,000 | $166,600 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $178,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $179,600 | $45,000 | $134,600 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $149,900 | $45,000 | $104,900 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $136,400 | $39,900 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $121,600 | $35,000 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $115,700 | $36,800 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $101,300 | $28,200 | $73,100 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $93,600 | $24,500 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $85,800 | $24,500 | $61,300 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $79,200 | $22,900 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map