100 2nd Ave Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059
Estimated payment $2,480/month
About This Home
This is a rare find... a duplex in great condition and in a wonderful location. The roof was replaced April 2024. Both hot water heaters and boilers were replaced in 2019. New windows and siding were also put on in 2019. Conveniently located close to Philly and major highways makes it easy for commuters. The first floor has 2 bedrooms, a full basement with laundry, a deck and a sunroom. The second floor unit has one bedroom and is clean and comfortable. Mt. Ephraim is a small, vibrant community with good schools and lots to do nearby.
Listing Agent
(856) 685-5600 haddonfieldadmin@cbrealty.com Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 8566855600 License #2079207 Listed on: 04/11/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,720
Year Built
- Built in 1953
Lot Details
- 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Duplex
- Block Foundation
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,313 Sq Ft Home
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Community Details
- 2 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 00007 01
- Assessor Parcel Number 25-00014-00007 01
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,991 | $149,400 | $39,500 | $109,900 |
| 2024 | $7,703 | $149,400 | $39,500 | $109,900 |
| 2023 | $7,703 | $149,400 | $39,500 | $109,900 |
| 2022 | $7,495 | $149,400 | $39,500 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $10,790 | $149,400 | $39,500 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $7,008 | $147,700 | $39,500 | $108,200 |
| 2019 | $6,881 | $147,700 | $39,500 | $108,200 |
| 2018 | $6,821 | $147,700 | $39,500 | $108,200 |
| 2017 | $6,720 | $147,700 | $39,500 | $108,200 |
| 2016 | $6,509 | $147,700 | $39,500 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | $6,285 | $147,700 | $39,500 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | $6,177 | $91,600 | $25,000 | $66,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | For Sale | $360,000 | +421.7% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2019 01/11/19 | Sold | $69,000 | -1.3% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2018 11/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2018 11/07/18 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -6.7% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2018 10/08/18 | Price Changed | $74,900 | -11.8% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | Price Changed | $84,900 | -9.2% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2018 07/23/18 | For Sale | $93,500 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $69,000 | Your Hometown Title Llc | |
| Sheriffs Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $164,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $126,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $119,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $87,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $55,200 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Previous Owner | $164,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $129,870 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $101,700 | No Value Available |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: NJCD2113812
APN: 25-00014-0000-00007-01
- 105 3rd Ave
- 113 Centre
- 13 Lumber Ln
- 17 W Buckingham Ave
- 29 Wilson Ave
- 605 Maple Ave
- 537 Dewey Parker Ave
- 14 Nicholson Rd
- 209 Lincoln Ave
- 615 Green Ave
- 35 Springdale Dr
- 102 Mount Ephraim Ave
- 66 E Buckingham Ave
- 121 Marlborough Ave
- 27 Lincoln Ave
- 162 Edgewood Ave
- 452 Audubon Ave
- 211 Marlborough Ave
- 51 Lincoln Ave
- 228 Nicholson Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.