100 2nd St Winter Garden, FL 34787
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 100 2nd St, Winter Garden, FL 34787. 100 2nd St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dillard Street Elementary, Lakeview Middle, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Creasman Brent C
Bought by
Bison Property Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Creasman John J
Bought by
Creasman John J and The John J Creasman Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Logan Inga
Bought by
Creasman John J and Creasman Brent C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Logan Inga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bison Property Management Llc | $245,000 | Attorney | |
| Creasman John J | -- | None Available | |
| Creasman John J | $175,000 | -- | |
| Logan Inga | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Logan Inga | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,920 | $760,585 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,622 | $691,441 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,622 | $809,745 | $427,641 | $382,104 |
| 2022 | $8,427 | $539,777 | $166,025 | $373,752 |
| 2021 | $7,776 | $486,275 | $150,932 | $335,343 |
| 2020 | $6,834 | $440,946 | $150,932 | $290,014 |
| 2019 | $6,550 | $396,960 | $147,914 | $249,046 |
| 2018 | $5,984 | $354,819 | $108,923 | $245,896 |
| 2017 | $5,702 | $354,712 | $103,640 | $251,072 |
| 2016 | $5,518 | $350,534 | $100,621 | $249,913 |
| 2015 | $5,221 | $327,410 | $75,466 | $251,944 |
| 2014 | $4,386 | $245,739 | $94,333 | $151,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map