100 61st St Fairfield, AL 35064
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $159,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 61st St, Fairfield, AL 35064 and is currently estimated at $115,312, approximately $44 per square foot. 100 61st St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairfield High Preparatory School, Mount Pilgrim Christian Academy, and Restoration Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $19,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $447 | $15,180 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $447 | $14,880 | $1,320 | $13,560 |
| 2021 | $447 | $14,880 | $1,320 | $13,560 |
| 2020 | $447 | $14,880 | $1,320 | $13,560 |
| 2019 | $447 | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $447 | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $447 | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $447 | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $447 | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $414 | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $414 | $14,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map