100 6th St Munith, MI 49259
Estimated Value: $97,810
Studio
--
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 6th St, Munith, MI 49259 and is currently estimated at $97,810, approximately $86 per square foot. 100 6th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Emma Smith Elementary School, Heritage School, and Stockbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Comerica Bank
Bought by
Vps Plymouth Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vps Plymouth Llc | $107,875 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $46,400 | $9,000 | $37,400 |
| 2024 | $4 | $38,500 | $7,800 | $30,700 |
| 2023 | $408 | $40,200 | $6,800 | $33,400 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $34,800 | $0 | $34,800 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $37,500 | $3,800 | $33,700 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $287 | $30,500 | $7,600 | $22,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,030 | $27,030 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,552 | $26,552 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,552 | $26,552 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map