100 7th Ave Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $481,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 7th Ave, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $455,697, approximately $380 per square foot. 100 7th Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Carlson William E
Bought by
Florez Juan G and Florez Fatima
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Sold by
Walters Brett H
Bought by
Carlson William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florez Juan G | $154,900 | -- | |
| Florez Juan G | $154,900 | -- | |
| Carlson William E | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson William E | $99,000 | |
| Closed | Carlson William E | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Carlson William E | $16,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,718 | $411,000 | $170,000 | $241,000 |
| 2024 | $4,205 | $353,100 | $137,100 | $216,000 |
| 2023 | $3,922 | $315,800 | $112,000 | $203,800 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | $269,200 | $99,100 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $246,800 | $86,200 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $3,395 | $254,100 | $111,500 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $231,100 | $98,000 | $133,100 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $220,800 | $93,300 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $204,800 | $84,800 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $182,700 | $82,500 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | $2,734 | $176,600 | $79,000 | $97,600 |
| 2013 | $2,571 | $171,300 | $87,200 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map