100 9th St Hampton, IL 61256
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $642,606
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 9th St, Hampton, IL 61256 and is currently estimated at $522,535, approximately $199 per square foot. 100 9th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School, United Township High School, and Our Lady Of Grace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Olson Ryan P and Olson Mindy S
Bought by
Hines Matthew S and Hines Terry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$502,909
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,626
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines Matthew S | $650,000 | Midwest Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hines Matthew S | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,225 | $159,197 | $26,413 | $132,784 |
| 2023 | $12,225 | $149,200 | $24,754 | $124,446 |
| 2022 | $10,654 | $126,806 | $23,608 | $103,198 |
| 2021 | $10,179 | $121,230 | $22,570 | $98,660 |
| 2020 | $10,008 | $119,674 | $22,280 | $97,394 |
| 2019 | $10,061 | $117,500 | $21,875 | $95,625 |
| 2018 | $10,167 | $120,331 | $39,281 | $81,050 |
| 2017 | $9,780 | $118,088 | $38,549 | $79,539 |
| 2016 | $9,696 | $117,500 | $38,357 | $79,143 |
| 2015 | $12,260 | $146,273 | $37,605 | $108,668 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,002 | $20,373 | $25,629 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,002 | $20,373 | $25,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map