100 Agner Ln Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $172,046 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Agner Ln, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $179,262, approximately $156 per square foot. 100 Agner Ln is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including South Lexington School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Purvis Haeok and Purvis Hoa Ok
Bought by
Purvis Haeok and Purvis Ricky Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Purvis Ricky Lynn and Purvis Judy
Bought by
Purvis Hae Ok Yi
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purvis Haeok | -- | None Available | |
| Purvis Hae Ok Yi | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- | |
| -- | $4,500 | -- | |
| -- | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |