100 Alpha St Bessemer, AL 35023
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Alpha St, Bessemer, AL 35023 and is currently estimated at $141,708, approximately $96 per square foot. 100 Alpha St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Hueytown Middle School, and Hueytown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Wallace Cynthia B and Wallace Warren E
Bought by
Wallace Warren E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Warren E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wallace Warren E | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $10,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $564 | $10,760 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $536 | $9,790 | $2,100 | $7,690 |
| 2021 | $405 | $7,620 | $2,100 | $5,520 |
| 2020 | $460 | $8,460 | $2,100 | $6,360 |
| 2019 | $392 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $572 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $572 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $572 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $572 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $564 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $564 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map